Pencarian Detail


Produk Kami
Rp.1.895.000

Pilih Produsen

  

Authorized Distributor Mikrotik

Authorized Distibutor Antena Kenbotong

SFP Single Mode
[SFP-LH-SM]

 

Rp.500.000


SFP Transceiver 1.25 Gbps, 1310 nm, 10 km, single mode.

 
Specifications
 
1.Lower EMI SFP
2.1310nmFP Laser
3.LC connector,+3.3V
4.155M~2.5G optional

Feature:

Transceiver unit with independent 1310nm FP Laser diode transmitter InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver

1.Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

2.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

3.Hot-pluggable

4.Metal enclosure for lower EMI

5.+3.3V Single power supply

6.Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices

7.LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry 

8.LVTTL logic Signal level RX LOS 

9.With pull de-latch

10.Compliant ROHS and lead free

Application:

ATM/SONET/SDH/Ethernet/Switches/Routers/Hubs

Absolute Maximum Ratings  

Parameter   

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Maximum Supply Voltage 

Vcc 

-0.5

 

3.6

V  

 

Storage Temperature  

TS 

-40 

 

+85

°C 

 

Case Operating Temperature

TOP 

 

+70

°C 

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts) 

Parameter   

Symbol  

Min  

Typ

Max   

Unit

Supply Voltage  

Vcc  

3.1

3.3

3.6

Supply Current  

Icc  

 

70 

180 

mA

Transmitter   

 

 

 

 

 

Center Wavelength

 

 1285

1310 

 1343

nm

Spectral Width 

 

 

 

nm

Transmit Disable Voltage 

VD 

2.0

 

Vcc 

V

Transmit Enable Voltage  

VEN  

 

0.8 

Average Optical Output Power 

 Po

 -3

 

2

dBm

Data Input Voltage      Vpp  300    1600   mV

Receiver   

 

 

 

 

 

Operate Wavelength

 

1100

 

1600 

nm

Sensitivity

Pr 

 

 -22

 

dBm

LOS Asserted 

 

 -35

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

       

 

 

    -22

dBm

LOS Hysteresis    

 1.5

 

dB

LOS LOW voltage

VLout 

 

 

0.8 

V

LOS HIGH voltage  VHout  2.0       V
Power Supply Current  Icc    80  170  mA
Data Outputs Voltage  Vpp  400  800  1000  mV





Isi kereta belanja: 0 items
usl54ag23
31.05.2009
mini pci ini ternyata cukup bagus. dengan tingkat sensitifitas yang tinggi. sesama omni sampai jarak 10km yg telah kami coba sinyalnya bagus dan tidak pernah RTO.



UFOAKSES at CommunicAsia
 

UFOAKSES Project Solution

UFOAKSES Project Solution